WHAT IS GO RACE??

Virtual Duathlon (Running, Biking, Running) competition where Duathlon is usually in outdoor area, we will do this competition indoor area, we will use treadmill and exercise bike.

GO-RACE CATEGORY
  • Speed Demon: 10 minute Run - 10 minute Bike - 10 minute Run
  • Ghost Rider: 10 minute Bike - 10 minute Run - 10 minute Bike

The winner is based on the farthest distance.


MAXX SPEED (CYCLING & RUNNING)

  • MAX SPEED RIDER : 15 minute Ride to find your max speed
  • MAX SPEED RUNNER : 15 minute Run to reach your fastest pace

Winners are based on the fastest speed recorded on GPS.

Bike : Minimal within only 1 second

Running : Be able to keep within 15 second



PRIZE

SPEED DEMONS & GHOST RIDERS
  • First winner will get cash : 2,000,000.00 (Two Million Rupiah)
  • Second winner will get cash : 1,500,000.00 (One Million Five Hundred Thousand Rupiah)
  • Third winners will get cash : 1,000,000.00 (one million rupiah)
MAX SPEED RUNNING & CYCLING
  • First winner will get cash : 1,000,000.00 (one million rupiah)
  • Second winner will get cash : 750,000.00 cash (Seven Hundred Fifty Thousand Rupiah)
  • Third winners will get cash : 500,000.00 (Five Hundred Thousand Rupiah)

GORACE SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23rd

10:00 Participant Re-registration to collect race number

SPEED DEMON 10:30 - 14:00
  • 10:30 Heat 1 begins (5 athletes)
  • 11:30 Heat 2 begins (5 athletes)
  • 12:30 Heat 3 begins (5 athletes)
  • 13:30 Heat 4 begins (5 athletes)
  • 14:00 Winner Announcement
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23rd

10:00 to 15:00 Participant Re-registration to collect race number

GHOST RIDER 15:00 - 18:30
  • 15:30 Heat 1 begins (5 athletes)
  • 16:30 Heat 2 begins (5 athletes)
  • 17:30 Heat 3 begins (5 athletes)
  • 18:30 Heat 4 begins (5 athletes)
  • 19:00 Winner Announcement
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 24th

10:00 Participant Re-registration to collect race number

MAX SPEED RIDER & MAX SPEED RUNNER 10:30 - 14:00
  • 10:30 Heat 1 begins (5 athletes)
  • 11:00 Heat 2 begins (5 athletes)
  • 11:30 Heat 3 begins (5 athletes)
  • 12:00 Heat 4 begins (5 athletes)
  • 12:30 Heat 5 begins (5 athletes)
  • 13:00 Heat 6 begins (5 athletes)
  • 13:30 Heat 7 begins (5 athletes)
  • 14:00 Winner Announcement


REGISTRATION CLOSE